- As per the requirement
- 100% Pure and Natural
- Store in Cool
- 2 Years
- Store in a cool dark place
The coriander essential oil is colourless in nature and is distilled from the crushed fruits. The yield of about 0.3-1.1% is obtained from the seeds of coriander.
COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS
-It has therapeutic properties and thus has been in use since centuries; it smells pleasant and has a peppery aroma which smells exactly like candy.
-Egyptians discovered that it is very helpful in controlling the insulin level. Apart from this it also helps in relieving diarrhoea, digestive problems, strain, flatulency and anoxeria. It helps in proper functioning of the pancreas also.
-It has a great odour and thus it helps in advancing creativity, improving memory, boosting confidence, motivating and making the person feel optimist and increasing enthusiasm. It also has emotional healing benefits.
-It helps in treating conditions like diabetes, arthritis and many other gastro intestinal problems. It also has ability to sedate and thus it is popularly used as anti- inflammatory drug. It has painkilling abilities also and hence it is used as a painkiller too.
-Coriander seeds help in easing up the digestive system and also help in inducing the feeling of . Coriander seeds also help in toning up the body.
-It can be used to treat digestive troubles and ease muscular spasm by diluting it in bath.
-coriander seed oil is used in easing the tension, mental fatigue and migrain by adding it in cosmetic creams balms and lotions.
- Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash in Advance (CID)
- 500 Per Week
- 1 Days
- Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
- Aluminium Cans
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- All India
Plot No.168, 7th Block, Banashankari 6th Stage, Vidyapeetha Post, Dasegowndanpalya, Kengeri Hobli Bengaluru Karnataka India +918045475305