0
home

Vetiver oil

home
Vetiver oil
Vetiver oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • As per the requirement
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 4000.00-
    Product Specifications
    • Woody, rooty jaggery type sweet Vetiver Relative
    • 8016-96-4
    • 100% Pure and Natural
    • Store in Cool
    • Brown-yellow, slightly thick liquid
    • In Kilograms only Kilogram(Kg)
    • Root
    • Pure Essential Oils
    • Other
    • All Age Group
    • Other
    • 2 Years Years
    • Store in a cool dark place
    Product Description

    Vetivera Zizanoides is a perennial aromatic grass that grows up to 2 meter in height. The leaves are narrow, linear, erect; spikelets grey in a panicle of numerous racemes, fruits oblong grains. Vetiver oil is steam distilled from Vetiveria zizanoides roots. The oil is amber brown in colour. The odor is sweet, woody, earthy, amber, and balsam. The main chemical components of Vetiver oil are benzoic acid, vetiverol, furfurol, a and b-vetivone, vetivene and vetivenyl vetivenate.

    Vetiver oil is used to treat acne, allergies, arthritis, bruises, cuts, itching, menstrual problems, muscular aches and pains, nervous tension, rheumatism, scars, sprains, stiffness, wounds, bug irritations, heatstroke, fevers and headache, inflammatory disorders of the joints and skin, and helps normalize oily, irritated and inflamed skin, is used to reduce wrinkles and stretch marks while nourishing and moisturizing the skin, for eczema, provides stimulation to the endocrine glands (in cases of estrogen and progesterone insufficiency associated with premenstrual syndrome as well as menopause) and circulatory system, and supports a weakened immune system. Vetiver Oil has been noted to have an effect on lowering rapid heart rate and breathing, helping return the cardiorespiratory system to a calmer state. It revitalizes the body and helps with mental and physical exhaustion, it helps in insomnia, balances the activity of the sebaceous oil glands, has deodorizing properties, strengthens the central nervous system, it used for lumbago, is a relieving embrocation, for inflammation and irritability of the stomach, and has a balancing effect on the hormonal system.

    It is used as a tonic, for calming over-excitation, stress, tension, is useful to dispel irritability, anger and hysteria, for anxiety, depression, it soothes the mind, used for neurotic behaviour, it nourishes, calms and uplifts, used for emotional grounding and stabilizing the emotions, is considered relaxing to an overheated, hyperactive mind, is used for diffusion and massage. It is also used for insect bites and stings. And used for aromatherapy. It is a popular ingredient for soaps, toiletries, perfumes, after-shave lotions, air freshners, flavoring syrups, ice cream, cool drinks, and for reducing pungency of chewing  preparations, providing sweet note to other masticatories and incense sticks, used for bathing purposes, for cosmetic and food preservation. 

    Trade Information
    • Bangalore
    • Western Union, Cash Advance (CA), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash in Advance (CID)
    • 100 Per Week
    • 1 Days
    • Yes
    • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
    • 25 Ml, 100 Ml, 250 Ml, 500 Ml, 1litre, 5litres, 30litres
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    • ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified
      Related Products
      Spearmint oil















      Send Inquiry
      Wintergreen oil















      Send Inquiry
      Myrrh Oil














      Send Inquiry
      Essential Oils













      Send Inquiry
      Ginger Oil














      Send Inquiry
      Frankincense Oil













      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      Plot No.168, 7th Block, Banashankari 6th Stage, Vidyapeetha Post, Dasegowndanpalya, Kengeri Hobli  Bengaluru  Karnataka  India  +918045475305
      Phone :+918045475305